Greater Baltimore Area Theatre Guide

C=Community (volunteer-based)
P=Professional

#
8×10 (Music Venue)

A

An die Musik (Music Venue)
Annapolis Chamber Orchestra
(C)
Annapolis Chorale
(C)
Annapolis Fringe Festival
Annapolis Opera
(P)
Annapolis Shakespeare Company
(P)
Annapolis Summer Garden Theatre (C)
Annapolis Symphony Orchestra (P)
Arena Players (C)
Arundelair Chorus (C)
Artistic Synergy of Baltimore (C)
Artscape (C/P)
ArtsCentric (P)
Arts Collective at HCC (C)
Arts Council of Anne Arundel County
Arts Education for Maryland Schools (AEMS)
Arts On Stage
Ashani Dances (P)

B

Bach in Baltimore (C)
Backstage Dance Studio (School)
Baltimore Blues Society
Ballet Conservatoire XIV (School)
Ballet Theatre of MD
(P)
Baltimore Arena (P)
Baltimore Ballet (P and School)
Baltimore Center Stage (P)
Baltimore Chamber Jazz Society (C)
Baltimore Chamber Orchestra (P)
Baltimore Choral Arts Society (C)
Baltimore Comedy Factory (P)
Baltimore Composers Forum
Baltimore Concert Opera (P)
Baltimore Convention Center
Baltimore Figure Skating Club (School)
Baltimore Folk Music Society (C)
Baltimore Improv Group (P)
Baltimore Museum of Art
Baltimore Office of Promotion & The Arts
Baltimore Rock Opera Society (C)
Baltimore Philharmonia Orchestra (C)
Baltimore School for the Arts (School)
Baltimore Shakespeare Factory (P)
Baltimore Soundstage (P)
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra (P)
Bennett’s Curse (Haunted House)
BMore Musical (C)

C

Candlelight Concert Society (P)
Carroll Arts Center
 (C)
Carroll County Dance Center and Ballet Conservatory (School)
Carver Center for Arts and Technology (School)
CCBC Academic Theatre (College)
Catonsville Concerts at 3 (C)
Catonsville Theatre Company (C)
Charlestown Chapel Concert Series (C)
Chamber Music Society of Maryland (P)
Charm City Bluegrass Festival (P)
Charm City Fringe (C)
Charm City Players (C)
Chesapeake Arts Center (C/P)
Chesapeake Bay Blues Festival (P)
Chesapeake Harmony Chorus (C)
Chesapeake Shakespeare Company (P)
Chesapeake Youth Symphony Orchestra (School)
Children’s Chorus of Carroll County (School)
Children’s Chorus of Maryland and School of Music (School)
Children’s Playhouse of MD (School)
Children’s Theatre of Annapolis (School)
Cockpit in Court Summer Theatre (C)
Cohesion Theatre Company (P)
Collaborate Theatre Co. (P)
Colonial Players of Annapolis (C)
Columbia Center for Theatrical Arts (School)
Community Concerts at Second (C)
(The) Columbia Orchestra (C)
Columbia Festival of the Arts (C/P)
Columbia Figure Skating Club (School)
Columbia Jazz Band (C)
Columbia Orchestra (C)
Columbia Pro Cantare (C)
Common Ground on the Hill (C)
Compass Rose Theater (P)
Concert Artists of Baltimore (C)
Creative Alliance at The Patterson (C)

D

Dance & Bmore (School/C)
Dance Happens
(School)
(The) Dance Studio (School)
Drop Three (Improv/Sketch Comedy) (C)
Dundalk Community Theatre (C)
Dundalk Star Spangled Chorus (C)

E

Evergreen Museum & Library (P)
Everyman Theatre (P)

F

Fells Point Corner Theatre (C)
Fluid Movement (P)
Footworks Percussive Dance Ensemble (P)
Free Fall Baltimore
Free Range Improv (P)

G
 
Germano’s Cabaret
(P)
Glyndon Area Players (C)
Gordon Center for the Performing Arts (P)
Goucher College (College)
Greater Baltimore Cultural Alliance

H

Handel Choir of Baltimore (C)
Harbor City Music Company Show Chorus (C)
Harford Choral Society (C)
Heritage Players
(C)
Hippodrome Theatre (P)
Hopkins Symphony Orchestra (C)
Howard County Arts Council
Howard County Summer Theatre (C)

I

Illusions Bar and Theatre (P)
Infinity Theatre Company
(P)
Iron Crow Theatre (P)

J

Jewish Community Center of Greater Baltimore (JCC)
Jewish Museum of Maryland
(C)
Jubilee Arts (School)
Just Off Broadway
(C)

K

Kinetics Dance Company (P/School)

L

Legends of the Fog (Haunted House)
Live Arts Maryland
(P)
LIVE! at Harford Community College (P)
Lurman Woodland Theatre (Outdoor Music Venue)
Lutherville Music School (School)
Lyric Opera House (P)

M

Magooby’s Joke House (P)
Main Street Music Fest
Maryland Citizens for the Arts
Maryland Concert Series (C)
Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts (C/P/School)
Maryland Historical Society
Maryland Music Educators Association
Maryland Renaissance Festival
(P)
Maryland State Arts Council
Maryland State Boy Choir (School)
Maryland Volunteer Lawyers for the Arts
Masqueraders (College)
Masterworks Chorale of Carroll County (C)
McDaniel College (College)
MdHS Players Outreach (P)
Masqueraders (C)
Medieval Times (P)
Memorial Players (C)
Merriweather Post Pavilion (P)
Mid Atlantic Arts Foundation
Motor House (Venue)
Murphy Fine Arts Center (at Morgan State University)
Musical Artists Theatre (C and School)

N

New Moon Theater (Touring Company) (P)
New Wave Singers of Baltimore (C)
Next Ice Age
(P)
N’Ferno Performing Arts Center (School)

O

OnTheRoad Theater Company (C)
Open Space Arts (C and School)
Opus Concert Theatre (P)
Oregon Ridge Dinner Theatre (P)

P

Pasadena Theatre Company (C)
Pascal Center for the Performing Arts (at AACC) (C)
Peabody Opera (School)
Peabody Institute (School)
Pier 6 Pavilion (P)
Phoenix Festival Theater (C)
Pride of Baltimore Chorus (C)
Pro Musica Rara (P)
Pumpkin Theatre (P)
Purple Light Theatre Company (P)

Q

R

Rage Box Contemporary Dance Center (School)
Rams Head Live
(P)
Rapid Lemon Productions (C)
Red Branch Theatre Company (P)
Rep Stage (P)
Rayn Fall Dance Studio (School)

S

Salem Players (C)
School of Rock Annapolis (School)
School of Rock Baltimore (School)
School of Rock Columbia (School)
School of Rock Gambrills (School)
Scottfield Theatre Company (C)
September Song (C)
Shriver Hall Concert Series (P)
Silhouette Stages (C)
Sing to Me (School)
Single Carrot Theatre (P)
South County Concert Association
St. Gabriel Miracle Players (C)
Spotlight Musical Theatre (School)
Spotlighters Theatre (C)
STAR Ltd. (C)
Stillpointe Theatre (C)
Strand Theater Company (C)
Submersive Productions (P)
Sundays At Three Chamber Music Series (P)
Susquehanna Symphony Orchestra (C)
Suzuki Music School of Maryland (School)
Sykesville Little Theatre (C)
Symphony Number One (P)

T

(The) Talent Machine (School)
Theater Without Limits (School)
Theatre Project
(C)
Third Wall Productions (C)
Tidewater Players (C)
Toby’s Dinner Theatre (P)
Towson University (College)

U

Upper Chesapeake Chorus (C)

V

Vagabond Players (C)

W

Walters Art Museum
Westminster Ringers (C)
Windup Space
(Music Venue)
Woodbrook Players
(C)

X

Y

Young Audiences/Arts for Learning Maryland (P/School)
Young Victorian Theatre Company
(C)

Z

Copyright by MD Theatre Guide, LLC. Privacy Policy Reprint Policy: Our content may not be reprinted in full. Excerpts may be used if a credit and link is provided to our website.

Loading...